ABOUT THE NIX

The Cheshire Phoenix is a professional basketball team based in Ellesmere Port. Founded in 1984, they are members of the British Basketball League (BBL) and from the 2015/2016 season will play their home games out of the newly built Cheshire Oaks Arena at Ellesmere Port Sports Village.

NEVER MISS A GAME

Make sure you never miss the next game by keeping track of the Cheshire Phoenix fixtures, both home and away. Guarantee your seat court side by getting your match tickets online before the game at a discounted price.

#TEAMPLAYEDWLPTS
1Leicester Riders2017334
2Newcastle Eagles1912724
3Cheshire Phoenix2112924
4London Lions1611522
5Plymouth Raiders1911822
6B. Braun Sheffield Sharks21111022
7Worcester Wolves1991018
8Bristol Flyers1761112
9Manchester Giants2061412
10Surrey Scorchers1751210
11Glasgow Rocks173146

A BIG THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS

Meet the Cheshire Phoenix Principal Sponsor

Hillyer McKeown Solicitors (HM) – a Cheshire Phoenix sponsor for a number of years. Let us briefly introduce you to them. They are well-established in Chester and the region, and provide friendly and straight-forward legal advice to you and your businesses.

They are different than other solicitors. They won’t confuse you with legal jargon or catch you out with a huge surprise bill at the end. Instead they will help you sort out your family affairs, buy or sell your house, or provide the commercial advice and support your business needs. And their Covid-19 safe service protects the wellbeing of everyone involved.

When you need affordable legal advice you can understand, contact them on: enquiries@law.uk.com or call 01244 318131.