Cheshire Phoenix vs Newcastle Eagles

Sun, 5th Feb 2023, 17:30 @ EPSV

#TEAMPLAYEDWLPTS
1London Lions1816232
2Bristol Flyers2216632
3Leicester Riders1913626
4Cheshire Phoenix22111122
5Manchester Giants1910920
6Caledonia Gladiators1991018
7Plymouth City Patriots1981116
8B. Braun Sheffield Sharks2181316
9Newcastle Eagles1851310
10Surrey Scorchers192174

ABOUT THE NIX

Founded in 1984, Cheshire Phoenix are one of the oldest professional basketball clubs in England. We currently compete in the nation’s top-tier competition, the British Basketball League (BBL). Our home games are played at the state-of-the-art Ellesmere Port Sports Village.

NEVER MISS A GAME

Make sure you never miss the next game by keeping track of the Cheshire Phoenix fixtures, both home and away. Guarantee your seat court side by getting your match tickets online before the game.

A BIG THANK YOU TO OUR SPONSORS

Meet the Cheshire Phoenix Principal Sponsor

Hillyer McKeown Solicitors (HM) – a Cheshire Phoenix sponsor for a number of years. Let us briefly introduce you to them. They are well-established in Chester and the region, and provide friendly and straight-forward legal advice to you and your businesses.

They are different than other solicitors. They won’t confuse you with legal jargon or catch you out with a huge surprise bill at the end. Instead they will help you sort out your family affairs, buy or sell your house, or provide the commercial advice and support your business needs. And their Covid-19 safe service protects the wellbeing of everyone involved.

When you need affordable legal advice you can understand, contact them on: enquiries@law.uk.com or call 01244 318131.